ADHM Event Helpline No :- +91 96500 33333 (Monday to Saturday, 10 am to 7 pm)

ARCHIVES - 2008

MEN FINISHERS

FINISH POSN BIB NO. NAME NATIONALITY FINISH TIME
1 2 DERIBA MERGA ETH 0:59:15
2 6 WILSON KIPSANG KEN 0:59:16
3 17 WILSON CHEBET KEN 0:59:34
4 3 REGASSA TILAHUN ETH 1:00:28
5 4 TADESE TOLA ETH 1:00:45
6 7 DIEUDONNE DISI RWA 1:00:47
7 19 KIPLIMO KIMUTAI KEN 1:00:58
8 5 JOSEPH MEREGU KEN 1:01:03
9 11 ESHETU WONDIMU ETH 1:01:04
10 21 WILLIAM CHEBON KEN 1:01:17

WOMEN FINISHERS

FINISH POSN BIB NO. NAME NATIONALITY FINISH TIME
1 39 ASELEFECH MERGIA ETH 1:08:17
2 34 GENET GETENET ETH 1:08:18
3 38 PENINAH ARUSEI KEN 1:08:20
4 46 ATSEDE HABTAMU ETH 1:09:37
5 45 ASHU KASIM ETH 1:10:19
6 31 TIKI GELANA ETH 1:10:22
7 30 PAULINE NJERI KEN 1:10:23
8 42 MARE DIBABA ETH 1:10:28
9 29 PAULINE WANGUI KEN 1:10:36
10 33 TIGIST TUFA ETH 1:10:41

MEN FINISHERS

FINISH POSN BIB NO. NAME NATIONALITY FINISH TIME
1 9104 SANDEEP KUMAR IND 1:04:53
2 136 KASHINATH IND 1:04:58
3 139 DEEP CHAND IND 1:05:00
4 134 HIRRAPPA AKKI IND 1:05:12
5 132 SURENDER SINGH IND 1:05:31
6 125 BINNING LENGOI IND 1:05:33
7 9103 SOJI MATHEW IND 1:05:37
8 119 SONATON SINGH IND 1:05:37
9 140 ANGAD KUMAR IND 1:05:44
10 115 NEERAJ SINGH IND 1:05:46

WOMEN FINISHERS

FINISH POSN BIB NO. NAME NATIONALITY FINISH TIME
1 281 KAVITA RAUT IND 1:17:12
2 284 PREETHI L RAO IND 1:17:20
3 285 SUDHA SINGH IND 1:17:39
4 4196 SUKANYA MALL IND 1:20:10
5 286 KIRAN TIWARI IND 1:21:51
6 9109 VAISHALI CHATARE IND 1:22:34
7 291 MANJUSHA C A IND 1:23:21
8 9110 ANUJA BIJAGARE IND 1:23:57
9 292 PRAMILA DEVI IND 1:25:07
10 4438 JYOTI BISHT IND 1:25:15

Top Veteran Finishers Men

FINISH POSN BIB NO. NAME NATIONALITY FINISH TIME
1 703 VISHAN KALRA IND 1:23:06
2 897 RAJENDRA KUMAR IND 1:23:57
3 786 K.J. PAULOSE IND 1:26:16

Top Veteran Finishers Women

FINISH POSN BIB NO. NAME NATIONALITY FINISH TIME
1 804 ASHA AGGARWAL IND 1:44:48
2 770 SUSANNE PULVERER BERGSTRAND IND 1:48:42
3 697 KIRAN CHULANI IND 1:54:15

Top Senior Veteran Finishers Men

FINISH POSN BIB NO. NAME NATIONALITY FINISH TIME
1 2001 SUBHASH CHAND KHATRI IND 1:31:06
2 2124 YOSHIAKI DGATA JAP 1:32:39

Top Senior Veteran Finishers Women

FINISH POSN BIB NO. NAME NATIONALITY FINISH TIME
1 2491 SUSAN RIDDLE USA 1:45:17
2 2131 RAJAM GOPI IND 2:00:52

Top Super Veteran Finishers Men

FINISH POSN BIB NO. NAME NATIONALITY FINISH TIME
1 2809 BHIM SINGH IND 1:55:50
2 2803 K.S. BAWEJA IND 1:56:00

Top Super Veteran Finishers Women

FINISH POSN BIB NO. NAME NATIONALITY FINISH TIME
1 2815 SARITA DUBE IND 3:11:33