ADHM Event Helpline No :- +91 96500 33333 (Monday to Saturday, 10 am to 7 pm)

Race Results

HALF MARATHON OVERALL MEN – ELITE TOP 20

(Provisional Results – subject to dope test results)

RANK BIB NAME NATIONALITY FINISH TIME
1 9 BIRHANU LEGESE ETH 00:59:20
2 5 MOSINET GEREMEW ETH 00:59:21
3 1 ZERSENAY TADESE ERI 00:59:24
4 8 EDWIN KIPTOO KEN 00:59:26
5 4 JONATHAN MAIYO KEN 00:59:26
6 11 GEOFFREY KIRUI KEN 00:59:38
7 18 ABRAR OSMAN ERI 01:00:39
8 17 MOSES KIPSIRO UGA 01:00:41
9 3 KENNETH KIPKEMOI KEN 01:00:45
10 13 BONSA DIDA ETH 01:01:19
11 14 JOSPHAT KIPTIS KEN 01:01:19
12 6 ALEX KORIO KEN 01:02:29
13 12 FENTAHUN HUNEGNAW ETH 01:02:29
14 16 JACKSON KIPROP UGA 01:02:30
15 15 VINCENT RONO KEN 01:02:38
16 7 TSEGAYE KEBEDE ETH 01:03:44
17 32 DAVID BETT KEN 01:04:40
18 104 NITENDRA SINGH RAWAT IND 01:04:41
19 105 GOPI T IND 01:04:45
20 106 MOHD YUNUS IND 01:04:46

HALF MARATHON OVERALL WOMEN – ELITE TOP 20

(Provisional Results – subject to dope test results)

RANK BIB NAME NATIONALITY FINISH TIME
1 53 CYNTHIA LIMO KEN 01:08:35
2 55 HELAH KIPROP KEN 01:08:35
3 60 GLADYS CHESIR KEN 01:08:36
4 57 GENET YALEW ETH 01:08:46
5 59 TADELECH BEKELE ETH 01:08:52
6 54 NETSANET GUDETA ETH 01:10:47
7 61 BEATRICE MUTAI KEN 01:10:52
8 157 LALITA BABBAR IND 01:10:52
9 151 O P JAISHA IND 01:11:34
10 153 SUDHA SINGH IND 01:11:46
11 56 WUDE AYALEW ETH 01:12:27
12 155 SURIYA L IND 01:13:18
13 58 VALENTINE KIPKETER KEN 01:15:32
14 162 KIRANJEET KAUR IND 01:21:02
15 175 PRITI LAMBA IND 01:21:36
16 169 JYOTI GAWATE IND 01:22:05
17 172 AMANDEEP KAUR IND 01:26:10
18 166 RANJANA KUMARI IND 01:45:48

HALF MARATHON INDIAN MEN – ELITE FINISHERS

(Provisional Results – subject to dope test results)

RANK BIB NAME FINISH TIME
1 104 NITENDRA SINGH RAWAT 01:04:41
2 105 GOPI T 01:04:45
3 106 MOHD YUNUS 01:04:46
4 102 RATTIRAM SAINI 01:04:52
5 15559 KALIDAS HIRAVE 01:05:16
6 116 BALLIAPPA A B 01:05:59
7 112 VIKAS KUMAR 01:08:41
8 122 LUTHER L R 01:11:20
9 125 RAJENDRA SINGH 01:12:37
10 123 NG CHARMOY 01:14:52

HALF MARATHON INDIAN WOMEN – ELITE FINISHERS

(Provisional Results – subject to dope test results)

RANK BIB NAME FINISH TIME
1 157 LALITA BABBAR 01:10:52
2 151 O P JAISHA 01:11:34
3 153 SUDHA SINGH 01:11:46
4 155 SURIYA L 01:13:18
5 162 KIRANJEET KAUR 01:21:02
6 175 PRITI LAMBA 01:21:36
7 169 JYOTI GAWATE 01:22:05
8 172 AMANDEEP KAUR 01:26:10
9 166 RANJANA KUMARI 01:45:48

AIRTEL DELHI HALF MARATHON 2015

HALF MARATHON OPEN AGE CATEGORY

TOP 5 FINISHERS

(Please note – these are provisional results and subject to verification. Also prize money is applicable only for top 3 finishers of each age category, subject to prize money rules)

WOMEN FINISHERS

AGE GROUP: 18 YEARS TO LESS THAN 25 YEARS

FINISH POSITION BIB NO. NAME NET FINISH TIME
1 22856 SANGEETA CHAUDHARY 01:31:35
2 20001 ABIGAIL KATHRYN 01:37:30
3 20162 RITU JOSHI 01:41:38
4 22324 KM ARADHANA 01:53:09
5 22134 SMRITI KATHAIT 01:58:59

AGE GROUP: 25 YEARS TO LESS THAN 30 YEARS

FINISH POSITION BIB NO. NAME NET FINISH TIME
1 20125 VRINDA BHANDARI 01:39:42
2 20152 NUPUR SINGH 01:49:18
3 23013 BARBARA WALTER 01:49:30
4 22268 CHLOE GUIOT 01:53:01
5 22408 GISELA BARENYS 01:56:10

AGE GROUP: 30 YEARS TO LESS THAN 35 YEARS

FINISH POSITION BIB NO. NAME NET FINISH TIME
1 20013 REBECCA MANN 01:36:32
2 20005 SHIKHA PAHWA 01:37:20
3 20007 ANKITA MITTAL 01:38:20
4 22068 VIDHI SHETH 01:39:08
5 20107 AVANI VORA 01:48:23

AGE GROUP: 35 YEARS TO LESS THAN 40 YEARS

FINISH POSITION BIB NO. NAME NET FINISH TIME
1 20003 JAYANTI THAPLIYAL 01:38:29
2 20002 SHAILJA SRIDHAR 01:38:57
3 20147 SAPNA AGARWAL 01:49:10
4 20151 PRIYANKA SHARMA 01:53:12
5 22002 ALEXANDRA ALBERT 01:53:40

AGE GROUP: 40 YEARS TO LESS THAN 45 YEARS

FINISH POSITION BIB NO. NAME NET FINISH TIME
1 20012 AKIKO BANDO 01:34:28
2 20014 ROOPALI MEHTA 01:38:45
3 20008 NIRUPMA SINGH 01:42:01
4 20011 HEIDI GRIFFITHS 01:48:07
5 21675 HELEN SNELSON 01:48:56

AGE GROUP: 45 YEARS TO LESS THAN 50 YEARS

FINISH POSITION BIB NO. NAME NET FINISH TIME
1 20015 LEELAMMA ALPHONSO 01:41:34
2 20010 VAISHALI KASTURE 01:44:42
3 20006 SHILPA PHADKE 01:50:03
4 20121 SUZANA KASHYAP 01:52:06
5 20113 KIRAN CHULANI 01:56:33

AGE GROUP: 50 YEARS TO LESS THAN 55 YEARS

FINISH POSITION BIB NO. NAME NET FINISH TIME
1 20160 CHITRA NADKARNI 01:46:33
2 20174 VICKI NICHOLSON 01:51:30
3 20117 KHURSHID MISTRY 01:53:26
4 20108 NEELAM VAID 01:58:50
5 20411 NEERA MATTOO 02:09:19

AGE GROUP: 55 YEARS TO LESS THAN 60 YEARS

FINISH POSITION BIB NO. NAME NET FINISH TIME
1 20116 SMITA PATIL 01:57:30
2 20139 DURGA SIL 02:00:58
3 20312 LATAGULOO ALIMCHANDANI 02:06:10
4 20819 SANDRA BLANK 02:15:19
5 20948 RADHIKA BAHL 02:32:44

AGE GROUP: 60 YEARS TO LESS THAN 65 YEARS

FINISH POSITION BIB NO. NAME NET FINISH TIME
1 20330 PERVIN BATLIWALA 02:02:28
2 20329 CHRISTINE PEMBERTON 02:10:10
3 20543 RACHEL CHATTERJEE 02:11:08
4 20324 SHARADA VENKATARAMAN 02:31:00

MEN FINISHERS

AGE GROUP: 18 YEARS TO LESS THAN 25 YEARS

FINISH POSITION BIB NO. NAME NET FINISH TIME
1 16545 N INDRA KUMAR 01:14:40
2 2716 MANOJ KUMAR 01:15:39
3 581 DEVENDRA SINGH 01:17:32
4 621 KAUSHAL CHAUHAN 01:18:15
5 744 SHAMBHOONATH YADAV 01:19:41

AGE GROUP: 25 YEARS TO LESS THAN 30 YEARS

FINISH POSITION BIB NO. NAME NET FINISH TIME
1 15454 NANJUNDAPPA M 01:13:34
2 15427 SANJAY GHOSHAL 01:14:42
3 554 AWADHNARAYAN YADAV 01:15:17
4 16544 LUCKYSON SHIMIRAY 01:17:41
5 13970 NAKUL SIHAG 01:21:51

AGE GROUP: 30 YEARS TO LESS THAN 35 YEARS

FINISH POSITION BIB NO. NAME NET FINISH TIME
1 486 SAHADAT ALI 01:17:22
2 15437 MUKESH S 01:18:42
3 15434 SANJAY KUMAR 01:19:02
4 728 DEVENDER KUMAR 01:19:54
5 566 ALLY WATSON 01:24:33

AGE GROUP: 35 YEARS TO LESS THAN 40 YEARS

FINISH POSITION BIB NO. NAME NET FINISH TIME
1 634 RAJA KEMPIAH 01:15:20
2 754 MAHENDER SINGH 01:18:36
3 531 SANJAY DASILA 01:19:26
4 526 BASANT PRADHAN 01:21:00
5 766 SHIVANANDA SHETTY 01:24:07

AGE GROUP: 40 YEARS TO LESS THAN 45 YEARS

FINISH POSITION BIB NO. NAME NET FINISH TIME
1 585 SURESH KUMAR 01:17:33
2 16560 HARUN ALI 01:18:36
3 15856 NARESH KUMAR 01:18:52
4 488 RAJ PAL 01:19:28
5 757 RAMAN NANDA 01:22:06

AGE GROUP: 45 YEARS TO LESS THAN 50 YEARS

FINISH POSITION BIB NO. NAME NET FINISH TIME
1 433 DINESH KUMAR 01:19:25
2 434 MOHAMED IDRIS 01:21:00
3 14992 TOM SMEBY 01:21:27
4 402 THOMAS BOBBY PHILIP 01:22:12
5 457 PRITAM SINGH 01:22:34

AGE GROUP: 50 YEARS TO LESS THAN 55 YEARS

FINISH POSITION BIB NO. NAME NET FINISH TIME
1 403 ASHOK NATH 01:26:17
2 764 PRAMOD KUMAR 01:34:27
3 645 RAJESH WADHWA 01:35:27
4 10114 GURDIP SINGH 01:37:17
5 1532 SHAILENDRA BHIDE 01:39:42

AGE GROUP: 55 YEARS TO LESS THAN 60 YEARS

FINISH POSITION BIB NO. NAME NET FINISH TIME
1 1670 CYRUS MEHTA 01:37:34
2 2537 RAMANJIT SINGH OBEROI 01:43:53
3 501 DEVENDRA KAPUR 01:46:06
4 2643 HEMANT BHAGWAT 01:46:16
5 1906 DILIP PATIL 01:46:26

AGE GROUP: 60 YEARS TO LESS THAN 65 YEARS

FINISH POSITION BIB NO. NAME NET FINISH TIME
1 578 SABHAJEET YADAV 01:31:00
2 616 SUBHASHCHAND KHATRI 01:38:21
3 663 SAVIO DSOUZA 01:39:17
4 563 RUGHAVIR NO 01:39:42
5 11552 HARMANDER SINGH 01:40:48

AGE GROUP: 65 YEARS TO LESS THAN 70 YEARS

FINISH POSITION BIB NO. NAME NET FINISH TIME
1 13694 NAVAL KISHOR YADAV 01:31:15
2 1721 PARAMJEET SINGH 01:49:20
3 2015 VINOD KALLA 01:51:05
4 1554 VIRENDRASINGH RAWAT 01:57:26
5 4789 DHARM SINGH 02:06:15

AGE GROUP: 70 YEARS AND ABOVE

FINISH POSITION BIB NO. NAME NET FINISH TIME
1 422 AMAR CHAUHAN 01:46:29
2 2651 GURUDAYAL SINGH YADAV 01:50:51
3 4888 MAHADEV SAMJISKAR 02:03:41
4 4083 RAM SWARUP 02:07:38
5 1792 PANKAJ DESAI 02:10:08

DHL CORPORATE CHAMPIONS RACE RESULTS

(Provisional Results: Subject to verification)

RANK CORPORATE TEAM NAME TEAM MEMBERS AGG. FINISH TIME (GROSS)
1 INFOSYS Thanuj Kumar
Umang Kamra
Aakriti Verma
4:55:17
2 TCS IMMORTALS Rajasekar Rajendran
Jayavathi J
Saravanan Palanimalai
5:03:47
3 CADENCE – TEAM A Niharika Gupta
Kamal Bhatt
Ramanuj Bhattacharyya
5:30:25
4 TIME CHAMPIONS Sachin Chilana
Deeksha Grover Chilana
Bhupender Dalal
5:38:19
5 AKAMAI Sumit Chadha
Vimal Tripathi
Deepa Nayak
5:44:43